Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For Point Township East, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:08:52

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 440 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 112/0
Total Votes 112

Hillary CLINTON DEM 61 54.46%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 43 38.39%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 1 0.89%
Write-in Votes 7 6.25%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 322

Ted CRUZ REP 89 27.64%
Marco RUBIO REP 3 0.93%
Jeb BUSH REP 0 0.00%
Ben CARSON REP 0 0.00%
John R. KASICH REP 33 10.25%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 197 61.18%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 112/0
Total Votes 105

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 3 2.86%
John FETTERMAN DEM 11 10.48%
Joe SESTAK DEM 35 33.33%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 55 52.38%
Write-in Votes 1 0.95%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 265

Pat TOOMEY REP 264 99.62%
Write-in Votes 1 0.38%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 112/0
Total Votes 100

John MORGANELLI DEM 30 30.00%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 53 53.00%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 17 17.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 255

Joe PETERS REP 118 46.27%
John RAFFERTY REP 136 53.33%
Write-in Votes 1 0.39%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 112/0
Total Votes 88

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 88 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 242

John BROWN REP 241 99.59%
Write-in Votes 1 0.41%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 112/0
Total Votes 89

Joe TORSELLA DEM 89 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 234

Otto VOIT REP 233 99.57%
Write-in Votes 1 0.43%

DEM Representative in Congress 10th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 112/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Representative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 274

Tom MARINO REP 271 98.91%
Write-in Votes 3 1.09%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 112/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 270

John R. GORDNER REP 268 99.26%
Write-in Votes 2 0.74%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 112/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 294

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL-CU REP 288 97.96%
Write-in Votes 6 2.04%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 737

Ryan BELZ REP 46 6.24%
Nancy SCHRADER REP 58 7.87%
Krystle BRISTOL REP 37 5.02%
John WELLS REP 60 8.14%
Mark E. STOICHEFF REP 26 3.53%
Carol D. SIDES REP 70 9.50%
Charles BREWER REP 40 5.43%
Pat SAYLOR REP 104 14.11%
Mark F. HOLT REP 31 4.21%
Tina PICKETT REP 70 9.50%
Dave HUFFMAN REP 19 2.58%
Mario SCAVELLO REP 74 10.04%
Mark J. HARRIS REP 49 6.65%
Jonathan HAYES REP 36 4.88%
Write-in Votes 17 2.31%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republician Nation Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 264

Jonathan HAYES REP 145 54.92%
Irene C. HARRIS REP 112 42.42%
Write-in Votes 7 2.65%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 112/0
Total Votes 425

Lon R. DIFFENDERFER DEM 38 8.94%
Branin BOYD (M) DEM 36 8.47%
Michael DESROSIERS DEM 38 8.94%
J. Christopher MUNLE DEM 52 12.24%
Alison DUNCAN HIRSCH DEM 41 9.65%
Gerry CAREY (F) DEM 52 12.24%
Claudette WILLIAMS DEM 52 12.24%
Russell E. BAKER II DEM 45 10.59%
Ardis JP MASON DEM 31 7.29%
David FALLK DEM 37 8.71%
Write-in Votes 3 0.71%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 440/0
Total Votes 376

YES 169 44.95%
NO 207 55.05%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 440/0
Total Votes 365

YES 186 50.96%
NO 179 49.04%