Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For Point Township West, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:08:53

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 639 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 161/0
Total Votes 157

Hillary CLINTON DEM 86 54.78%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 65 41.40%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 2 1.27%
Write-in Votes 4 2.55%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 477/0
Total Votes 474

Ted CRUZ REP 125 26.37%
Marco RUBIO REP 4 0.84%
Jeb BUSH REP 5 1.05%
Ben CARSON REP 9 1.90%
John R. KASICH REP 56 11.81%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 272 57.38%
Write-in Votes 3 0.63%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 161/0
Total Votes 149

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 1 0.67%
John FETTERMAN DEM 19 12.75%
Joe SESTAK DEM 60 40.27%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 66 44.30%
Write-in Votes 3 2.01%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 477/0
Total Votes 394

Pat TOOMEY REP 393 99.75%
Write-in Votes 1 0.25%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 161/0
Total Votes 142

John MORGANELLI DEM 49 34.51%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 69 48.59%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 24 16.90%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 477/0
Total Votes 376

Joe PETERS REP 181 48.14%
John RAFFERTY REP 195 51.86%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 161/0
Total Votes 127

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 127 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 477/0
Total Votes 355

John BROWN REP 355 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 161/0
Total Votes 126

Joe TORSELLA DEM 126 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 477/0
Total Votes 349

Otto VOIT REP 349 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 10th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 161/0
Total Votes 20

Write-in Votes 20 100.00%

REP Representative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 477/0
Total Votes 402

Tom MARINO REP 400 99.50%
Write-in Votes 2 0.50%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 161/0
Total Votes 15

Write-in Votes 15 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 477/0
Total Votes 396

John R. GORDNER REP 396 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 161/0
Total Votes 32

Write-in Votes 32 100.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 477/0
Total Votes 434

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL-CU REP 429 98.85%
Write-in Votes 5 1.15%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 477/0
Total Votes 1113

Ryan BELZ REP 78 7.01%
Nancy SCHRADER REP 75 6.74%
Krystle BRISTOL REP 43 3.86%
John WELLS REP 98 8.81%
Mark E. STOICHEFF REP 49 4.40%
Carol D. SIDES REP 99 8.89%
Charles BREWER REP 85 7.64%
Pat SAYLOR REP 140 12.58%
Mark F. HOLT REP 61 5.48%
Tina PICKETT REP 103 9.25%
Dave HUFFMAN REP 39 3.50%
Mario SCAVELLO REP 100 8.98%
Mark J. HARRIS REP 71 6.38%
Jonathan HAYES REP 49 4.40%
Write-in Votes 23 2.07%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republician Nation Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 477/0
Total Votes 381

Jonathan HAYES REP 195 51.18%
Irene C. HARRIS REP 163 42.78%
Write-in Votes 23 6.04%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 161/0
Total Votes 592

Lon R. DIFFENDERFER DEM 52 8.78%
Branin BOYD (M) DEM 58 9.80%
Michael DESROSIERS DEM 56 9.46%
J. Christopher MUNLE DEM 69 11.66%
Alison DUNCAN HIRSCH DEM 58 9.80%
Gerry CAREY (F) DEM 67 11.32%
Claudette WILLIAMS DEM 74 12.50%
Russell E. BAKER II DEM 57 9.63%
Ardis JP MASON DEM 46 7.77%
David FALLK DEM 54 9.12%
Write-in Votes 1 0.17%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 639/0
Total Votes 592

YES 303 51.18%
NO 289 48.82%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 639/0
Total Votes 534

YES 293 54.87%
NO 241 45.13%