Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For Turbot Township, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:08:58

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 446 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 119

Hillary CLINTON DEM 63 52.94%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 55 46.22%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 1 0.84%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 321

Ted CRUZ REP 92 28.66%
Marco RUBIO REP 4 1.25%
Jeb BUSH REP 3 0.93%
Ben CARSON REP 2 0.62%
John R. KASICH REP 39 12.15%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 180 56.07%
Write-in Votes 1 0.31%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 116

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 4 3.45%
John FETTERMAN DEM 13 11.21%
Joe SESTAK DEM 38 32.76%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 61 52.59%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 267

Pat TOOMEY REP 267 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 108

John MORGANELLI DEM 28 25.93%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 56 51.85%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 24 22.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 253

Joe PETERS REP 118 46.64%
John RAFFERTY REP 135 53.36%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 102

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 102 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 241

John BROWN REP 241 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 100

Joe TORSELLA DEM 100 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 243

Otto VOIT REP 243 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 10th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

REP Representative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 273

Tom MARINO REP 271 99.27%
Write-in Votes 2 0.73%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 269

John R. GORDNER REP 269 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 283

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL-CU REP 282 99.65%
Write-in Votes 1 0.35%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 754

Ryan BELZ REP 44 5.84%
Nancy SCHRADER REP 74 9.81%
Krystle BRISTOL REP 40 5.31%
John WELLS REP 70 9.28%
Mark E. STOICHEFF REP 27 3.58%
Carol D. SIDES REP 65 8.62%
Charles BREWER REP 31 4.11%
Pat SAYLOR REP 86 11.41%
Mark F. HOLT REP 42 5.57%
Tina PICKETT REP 58 7.69%
Dave HUFFMAN REP 56 7.43%
Mario SCAVELLO REP 66 8.75%
Mark J. HARRIS REP 33 4.38%
Jonathan HAYES REP 39 5.17%
Write-in Votes 23 3.05%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republician Nation Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/0
Total Votes 279

Jonathan HAYES REP 135 48.39%
Irene C. HARRIS REP 126 45.16%
Write-in Votes 18 6.45%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 466

Lon R. DIFFENDERFER DEM 47 10.09%
Branin BOYD (M) DEM 44 9.44%
Michael DESROSIERS DEM 44 9.44%
J. Christopher MUNLE DEM 55 11.80%
Alison DUNCAN HIRSCH DEM 49 10.52%
Gerry CAREY (F) DEM 48 10.30%
Claudette WILLIAMS DEM 52 11.16%
Russell E. BAKER II DEM 47 10.09%
Ardis JP MASON DEM 42 9.01%
David FALLK DEM 37 7.94%
Write-in Votes 1 0.21%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 446/0
Total Votes 399

YES 198 49.62%
NO 201 50.38%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 446/0
Total Votes 379

YES 193 50.92%
NO 186 49.08%