Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For Upper Augusta Township Northeast, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:08:59

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 446 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 137/0
Total Votes 133

Hillary CLINTON DEM 66 49.62%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 61 45.86%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 3 2.26%
Write-in Votes 3 2.26%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 309/0
Total Votes 308

Ted CRUZ REP 74 24.03%
Marco RUBIO REP 0 0.00%
Jeb BUSH REP 0 0.00%
Ben CARSON REP 3 0.97%
John R. KASICH REP 42 13.64%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 188 61.04%
Write-in Votes 1 0.32%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 137/0
Total Votes 125

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 1 0.80%
John FETTERMAN DEM 17 13.60%
Joe SESTAK DEM 57 45.60%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 49 39.20%
Write-in Votes 1 0.80%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 309/0
Total Votes 258

Pat TOOMEY REP 256 99.22%
Write-in Votes 2 0.78%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 137/0
Total Votes 113

John MORGANELLI DEM 46 40.71%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 51 45.13%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 16 14.16%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 309/0
Total Votes 252

Joe PETERS REP 105 41.67%
John RAFFERTY REP 145 57.54%
Write-in Votes 2 0.79%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 137/0
Total Votes 102

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 102 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 309/0
Total Votes 247

John BROWN REP 247 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 137/0
Total Votes 101

Joe TORSELLA DEM 100 99.01%
Write-in Votes 1 0.99%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 309/0
Total Votes 242

Otto VOIT REP 242 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 137/0
Total Votes 98

Mike MARSICANO DEM 96 97.96%
Write-in Votes 2 2.04%

REP Representative in Congress 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 309/0
Total Votes 263

Lou BARLETTA REP 261 99.24%
Write-in Votes 2 0.76%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 137/0
Total Votes 16

Write-in Votes 16 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 309/0
Total Votes 262

John R. GORDNER REP 261 99.62%
Write-in Votes 1 0.38%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 137/0
Total Votes 24

Write-in Votes 24 100.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 309/0
Total Votes 291

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL-CU REP 290 99.66%
Write-in Votes 1 0.34%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 309/0
Total Votes 714

Dan MOSEL REP 35 4.90%
Philip G. BEAR REP 22 3.08%
Richard P. ADAMS REP 45 6.30%
Rick MORELLI REP 100 14.01%
Lowman HENRY REP 33 4.62%
Susan C. Sue HELM REP 49 6.86%
Rebecca WARREN REP 46 6.44%
David J. MCELWEE REP 77 10.78%
Marlene LOOSE REP 59 8.26%
Don SHERWOOD REP 82 11.48%
Carol H. DREWNIAK REP 40 5.60%
Jeff HASTE REP 17 2.38%
Bill URBANSKI REP 16 2.24%
Andrew SHECKTOR REP 64 8.96%
Tom PYNE REP 16 2.24%
Write-in Votes 13 1.82%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 309/0
Total Votes 303

Maria HASTE REP 98 32.34%
Donald J. ELY REP 190 62.71%
Write-in Votes 15 4.95%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 137/0
Total Votes 460

Rogette HARRIS (F) DEM 59 12.83%
Alex REBER DEM 53 11.52%
Cheryl MARSHALL DEM 58 12.61%
Eric Z. GRAFF DEM 50 10.87%
Peter GOOD DEM 45 9.78%
Michele SELLITTO DEM 51 11.09%
Jill CARLSON DEM 55 11.96%
Dwayne J. HEISLER DEM 44 9.57%
Pam ZIDIK DEM 45 9.78%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 446/0
Total Votes 396

YES 189 47.73%
NO 207 52.27%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 446/0
Total Votes 362

YES 198 54.70%
NO 164 45.30%