Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For Upper Augusta Township Northwest, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:09:00

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 318 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 88

Hillary CLINTON DEM 42 47.73%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 44 50.00%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 2 2.27%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 227/0
Total Votes 227

Ted CRUZ REP 52 22.91%
Marco RUBIO REP 4 1.76%
Jeb BUSH REP 0 0.00%
Ben CARSON REP 1 0.44%
John R. KASICH REP 37 16.30%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 131 57.71%
Write-in Votes 2 0.88%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 79

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 1 1.27%
John FETTERMAN DEM 6 7.59%
Joe SESTAK DEM 34 43.04%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 38 48.10%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 227/0
Total Votes 188

Pat TOOMEY REP 187 99.47%
Write-in Votes 1 0.53%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 70

John MORGANELLI DEM 27 38.57%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 32 45.71%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 11 15.71%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 227/0
Total Votes 180

Joe PETERS REP 80 44.44%
John RAFFERTY REP 100 55.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 59

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 59 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 227/0
Total Votes 180

John BROWN REP 180 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 56

Joe TORSELLA DEM 56 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 227/0
Total Votes 180

Otto VOIT REP 180 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 57

Mike MARSICANO DEM 57 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in Congress 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 227/0
Total Votes 197

Lou BARLETTA REP 196 99.49%
Write-in Votes 1 0.51%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 227/0
Total Votes 192

John R. GORDNER REP 192 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 227/0
Total Votes 213

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL-CU REP 213 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 227/0
Total Votes 513

Dan MOSEL REP 31 6.04%
Philip G. BEAR REP 16 3.12%
Richard P. ADAMS REP 38 7.41%
Rick MORELLI REP 82 15.98%
Lowman HENRY REP 20 3.90%
Susan C. Sue HELM REP 26 5.07%
Rebecca WARREN REP 47 9.16%
David J. MCELWEE REP 63 12.28%
Marlene LOOSE REP 22 4.29%
Don SHERWOOD REP 65 12.67%
Carol H. DREWNIAK REP 16 3.12%
Jeff HASTE REP 17 3.31%
Bill URBANSKI REP 20 3.90%
Andrew SHECKTOR REP 41 7.99%
Tom PYNE REP 8 1.56%
Write-in Votes 1 0.19%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 227/0
Total Votes 223

Maria HASTE REP 66 29.60%
Donald J. ELY REP 154 69.06%
Write-in Votes 3 1.35%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 283

Rogette HARRIS (F) DEM 33 11.66%
Alex REBER DEM 33 11.66%
Cheryl MARSHALL DEM 35 12.37%
Eric Z. GRAFF DEM 30 10.60%
Peter GOOD DEM 31 10.95%
Michele SELLITTO DEM 38 13.43%
Jill CARLSON DEM 29 10.25%
Dwayne J. HEISLER DEM 23 8.13%
Pam ZIDIK DEM 29 10.25%
Write-in Votes 2 0.71%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 318/0
Total Votes 260

YES 126 48.46%
NO 134 51.54%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 318/0
Total Votes 247

YES 143 57.89%
NO 104 42.11%