Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For Watsontown Borough 2, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:09:01

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 332 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 99

Hillary CLINTON DEM 44 44.44%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 53 53.54%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 1 1.01%
Write-in Votes 1 1.01%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 225/0
Total Votes 220

Ted CRUZ REP 56 25.45%
Marco RUBIO REP 2 0.91%
Jeb BUSH REP 2 0.91%
Ben CARSON REP 1 0.45%
John R. KASICH REP 24 10.91%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 134 60.91%
Write-in Votes 1 0.45%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 98

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 4 4.08%
John FETTERMAN DEM 20 20.41%
Joe SESTAK DEM 27 27.55%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 47 47.96%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 225/0
Total Votes 193

Pat TOOMEY REP 192 99.48%
Write-in Votes 1 0.52%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 93

John MORGANELLI DEM 36 38.71%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 42 45.16%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 14 15.05%
Write-in Votes 1 1.08%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 225/0
Total Votes 199

Joe PETERS REP 77 38.69%
John RAFFERTY REP 122 61.31%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 81

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 81 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 225/0
Total Votes 186

John BROWN REP 186 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 81

Joe TORSELLA DEM 81 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 225/0
Total Votes 184

Otto VOIT REP 184 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 10th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Representative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 225/0
Total Votes 204

Tom MARINO REP 201 98.53%
Write-in Votes 3 1.47%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 225/0
Total Votes 200

John R. GORDNER REP 200 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 225/0
Total Votes 207

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL-CU REP 207 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 225/0
Total Votes 595

Ryan BELZ REP 59 9.92%
Nancy SCHRADER REP 52 8.74%
Krystle BRISTOL REP 19 3.19%
John WELLS REP 61 10.25%
Mark E. STOICHEFF REP 33 5.55%
Carol D. SIDES REP 60 10.08%
Charles BREWER REP 35 5.88%
Pat SAYLOR REP 34 5.71%
Mark F. HOLT REP 33 5.55%
Tina PICKETT REP 56 9.41%
Dave HUFFMAN REP 26 4.37%
Mario SCAVELLO REP 69 11.60%
Mark J. HARRIS REP 11 1.85%
Jonathan HAYES REP 30 5.04%
Write-in Votes 17 2.86%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republician Nation Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 225/0
Total Votes 211

Jonathan HAYES REP 120 56.87%
Irene C. HARRIS REP 87 41.23%
Write-in Votes 4 1.90%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 382

Lon R. DIFFENDERFER DEM 46 12.04%
Branin BOYD (M) DEM 44 11.52%
Michael DESROSIERS DEM 37 9.69%
J. Christopher MUNLE DEM 41 10.73%
Alison DUNCAN HIRSCH DEM 50 13.09%
Gerry CAREY (F) DEM 38 9.95%
Claudette WILLIAMS DEM 36 9.42%
Russell E. BAKER II DEM 30 7.85%
Ardis JP MASON DEM 35 9.16%
David FALLK DEM 25 6.54%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 332/0
Total Votes 293

YES 126 43.00%
NO 167 57.00%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 332/0
Total Votes 294

YES 163 55.44%
NO 131 44.56%