Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For West Chillisquaque Township, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:09:01

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 533 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 140/0
Total Votes 135

Hillary CLINTON DEM 63 46.67%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 69 51.11%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 3 2.22%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 381/0
Total Votes 378

Ted CRUZ REP 112 29.63%
Marco RUBIO REP 7 1.85%
Jeb BUSH REP 3 0.79%
Ben CARSON REP 5 1.32%
John R. KASICH REP 43 11.38%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 204 53.97%
Write-in Votes 4 1.06%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 140/0
Total Votes 122

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 3 2.46%
John FETTERMAN DEM 19 15.57%
Joe SESTAK DEM 49 40.16%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 50 40.98%
Write-in Votes 1 0.82%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 381/0
Total Votes 321

Pat TOOMEY REP 319 99.38%
Write-in Votes 2 0.62%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 140/0
Total Votes 112

John MORGANELLI DEM 25 22.32%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 63 56.25%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 24 21.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 381/0
Total Votes 303

Joe PETERS REP 128 42.24%
John RAFFERTY REP 174 57.43%
Write-in Votes 1 0.33%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 140/0
Total Votes 95

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 95 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 381/0
Total Votes 293

John BROWN REP 293 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 140/0
Total Votes 97

Joe TORSELLA DEM 97 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 381/0
Total Votes 288

Otto VOIT REP 288 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 10th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 140/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

REP Representative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 381/0
Total Votes 325

Tom MARINO REP 323 99.38%
Write-in Votes 2 0.62%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 140/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 381/0
Total Votes 315

John R. GORDNER REP 315 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 140/0
Total Votes 7

Write-in Votes 7 100.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 381/0
Total Votes 347

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL-CU REP 344 99.14%
Write-in Votes 3 0.86%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 381/0
Total Votes 850

Ryan BELZ REP 66 7.76%
Nancy SCHRADER REP 68 8.00%
Krystle BRISTOL REP 44 5.18%
John WELLS REP 73 8.59%
Mark E. STOICHEFF REP 44 5.18%
Carol D. SIDES REP 68 8.00%
Charles BREWER REP 53 6.24%
Pat SAYLOR REP 101 11.88%
Mark F. HOLT REP 53 6.24%
Tina PICKETT REP 67 7.88%
Dave HUFFMAN REP 47 5.53%
Mario SCAVELLO REP 71 8.35%
Mark J. HARRIS REP 48 5.65%
Jonathan HAYES REP 33 3.88%
Write-in Votes 14 1.65%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republician Nation Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 381/0
Total Votes 351

Jonathan HAYES REP 181 51.57%
Irene C. HARRIS REP 152 43.30%
Write-in Votes 18 5.13%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 140/0
Total Votes 497

Lon R. DIFFENDERFER DEM 56 11.27%
Branin BOYD (M) DEM 53 10.66%
Michael DESROSIERS DEM 51 10.26%
J. Christopher MUNLE DEM 61 12.27%
Alison DUNCAN HIRSCH DEM 52 10.46%
Gerry CAREY (F) DEM 44 8.85%
Claudette WILLIAMS DEM 50 10.06%
Russell E. BAKER II DEM 47 9.46%
Ardis JP MASON DEM 43 8.65%
David FALLK DEM 39 7.85%
Write-in Votes 1 0.20%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 533/0
Total Votes 479

YES 220 45.93%
NO 259 54.07%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 533/0
Total Votes 436

YES 223 51.15%
NO 213 48.85%